Lem Franklin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lem Franklin
Alias: Lammin' Lem
Born: 1916-05-30
Died: 1944-08-03 (Age:28)
Hometown: Mobile, Alabama, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click