Len Hampston

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Len (Nipper) Hampston
Alias: aka Boy Hampson
Born: 1913-00-00
Died: 1986-00-00 (Age:73)
Hometown: Batley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click