Len Harvey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Len Harvey
Birth Name: Leonard Austen Harvey
Born: 1907-07-11
Birthplace: Stoke Climsland, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Died: 1976-11-28 (Age:69)
Hometown: Stoke Climsland, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click