Leo Bens

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leo Bens
Alias: Butte Wildcat
Born: 1890-03-05
Birthplace: Iron River, Michigan, USA
Died: 1987-12-14 (Age:97)
Hometown: Butte, Montana, USA
Boxing Record: click