Leon Spinks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leon Spinks
Alias: Neon Leon
Born: 1953-07-11
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click