Leonard Dorin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leonard Dorin
Alias: The Lion
Birth Name: Leonard Doroftei
Born: 1970-04-10
Birthplace: Ploiesti, Romania
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click