Leslie Stewart

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leslie Stewart
Alias: Laventille Tiger
Birth Name: Leslie Matthew Stewart
Born: 1961-03-21
Birthplace: Laventille, Trinidad And Tobago
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click