Lou Bogash

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Bogash
Alias: The Blond Italian
Birth Name: Luigi Boccasio
Born: 1901-02-24
Birthplace: Fantina di Messina, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1978-03-07 (Age:77)
Hometown: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click