Lou Salica

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Salica
Birth Name: Luigi Salica
Born: 1912-11-16
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2002-01-30 (Age:89)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click