Louis De Ponthieu

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Louis De Ponthieu
Birth Name: Theophile Regnier
Born: 1892-08-06
Birthplace: Paris, France
Died: 1953-03-18 (Age:60)
Hometown: Paris, France
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click