Luis Angel Firpo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Angel Firpo
Alias: El Toro Salvaje de las Pampas
Born: 1894-10-11
Birthplace: Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 1960-08-07 (Age:65)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click