Luis Castillo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Castillo
Alias: Pocket Battleship
Born: 1923-05-01
Died: 1971-01-31 (Age:47)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 11½″   /   151cm
Reach: 61″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click