Mando Ramos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mando Ramos
Birth Name: Armando Ramos
Born: 1948-11-15
Birthplace: Long Beach, California, USA
Died: 2008-07-06 (Age:59)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click