Manuel Ramos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manuel Ramos
Alias: Pulgarcito
Born: 1942-11-20
Birthplace: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Died: 1999-06-06 (Age:56)
Hometown: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click