Marcel Cerdan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcel Cerdan
Alias: Casablanca Clouter
Birth Name: Marcellin Cerdan
Born: 1916-07-22
Birthplace: Sidi Bel-Abbes, Algeria
Died: 1949-10-27 (Age:33)
Hometown: Paris, Paris, France
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click