Matty Matthews

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Matty Matthews
Alias: William Matthews
Born: 1873-07-13
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1948-12-06 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click