Mauricio Pastrana

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mauricio Pastrana
Alias: El Pintoso / Indio Boy
Birth Name: Mauricio Antonio Pastrana Tapi
Born: 1973-01-20
Birthplace: Monteria, Colombia
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click