Maxie Rosenbloom

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Maxie Rosenbloom
Alias: Slapsie Maxie
Born: 1906-11-06
Birthplace: Leonard's Bridge, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1976-03-06 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click