Mehrdud Takaloo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mehrdud Takaloo
Alias: The Margate Rock
Birth Name: Mehrdud Takalobigashi
Born: 1975-09-23
Birthplace: Tehran, Iran
Hometown: Margate, Kent, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click