Memo Valero

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Memo Valero
Birth Name: Guillermo Valero Meré
Born: 1922-04-28
Birthplace: Distrito Federal, Mexico
Died: 2008-12-24 (Age:86)
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Boxing Record: click