Mexican Joe Rivers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mexican Joe Rivers
Alias: Indian/Jose Ybarra
Born: 1892-03-19
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1957-06-25 (Age:65)
Hometown: Vernon, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click