Michael Olajide

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Michael Olajide
Alias: The Silk
Born: 1963-12-08
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click