Mickey Doyle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mickey Doyle
Birth Name: August Rodola
Born: 1905-01-15
Birthplace: Pittston, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1962-00-00 (Age:56)
Hometown: Pittston, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click