Miguel Acosta

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Miguel Acosta
Alias: Aguacerito
Born: 1978-04-20 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Nueva Tacagua, Miranda, Venezuela
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click