Miguel Canto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Miguel Canto
Alias: El Maestro
Born: 1948-01-30
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0½″   /   154cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click