Mike Donovan (Welterweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Donovan
Alias: Michael Joseph Donovan
Born: 1881-11-06
Birthplace: Bantry, County Cork, Ireland
Died: 1938-04-05 (Age:56)
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click