Mike Glover

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Glover
Alias: Michael J. Cavanaugh
Born: 1890-12-18
Birthplace: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1917-07-11 (Age:26)
Hometown: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click