Mike Quarry

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mike Quarry
Birth Name: Michael Wayne Quarry
Born: 1951-03-04
Birthplace: Bakersfield, California, USA
Died: 2006-06-11 (Age:55)
Hometown: Anaheim, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click