Monty Betham

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Monty Betham
Birth Name: Montgomery Richard Betham
Born: 1952-09-27
Birthplace: Savaii, Samoa
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click