Morrie Schlaifer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Morrie Schlaifer
Alias: "The Fighting Fool" "Jack Ryan"
Birth Name: Morris Schlaifer
Born: 1901-00-00
Died: 1959-01-18 (Age:58)
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Boxing Record: click