Mose Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mose Brown
Birth Name: Moses Leonard Brown
Born: 1916-03-16
Birthplace: Covington, Virginia, USA
Hometown: McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click