Mose LaFontise

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mose LaFontise
Alias: Mose Jackson
Birth Name: Moses/Mose O. N. LaFontise/LaFontaisie
Born: 1871-00-00
Birthplace: Minnesota, USA
Died: 1947-03-26 (Age:76)
Hometown: Butte, Montana, USA
Boxing Record: click