Nate Jackson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nate Jackson
Birth Name: Nathan William Jackson
Born: 1893-10-10
Birthplace: Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA
Died: 1976-11-12 (Age:83)
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click