Nestor Garza

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nestor Garza
Alias: El Tigre
Birth Name: Nestor Gabriel Garza
Born: 1976-11-24
Birthplace: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Hometown: Reynosa, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click