Newsboy Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Newsboy Brown
Birth Name: David Montrose
Born: 1905-08-17
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1977-02-00 (Age:71)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click