Nino Valdes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nino Valdes
Birth Name: Geraldo Ramos Ponciano Valdez
Born: 1924-12-05
Birthplace: Cuba
Died: 2001-06-03 (Age:76)
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click