Nonpareil Jack Dempsey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nonpareil Jack Dempsey
Birth Name: John Edward Kelly
Born: 1862-12-15
Birthplace: Curran, Ireland
Died: 1895-11-02 (Age:32)
Hometown: Williamsburg, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click