Oakland Frankie Burns

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oakland Frankie Burns
Birth Name: Francis/Frank Edward Burns
Born: 1891-01-16
Birthplace: Fresno, California, USA
Died: 1944-10-11 (Age:53)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click