Obed Sullivan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Obed Sullivan
Alias: The Fighting Marine / Ben
Birth Name: Obed Benjamin Sullivan
Born: 1968-01-17
Hometown: Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click