Obie Walker

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Obie Walker
Alias: Bearcat Obie
Birth Name: Obie Dia Walker
Born: 1911-09-19
Birthplace: Cochran, Georgia, USA
Died: 1989-05-04 (Age:77)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click