Otto Von Porat

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Otto von Porat
Birth Name: Otto Wessel von Porat
Born: 1903-09-29
Birthplace: Elmhult, Sweden
Died: 1982-10-14 (Age:79)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click