Packey McFarland

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Packey McFarland
Alias: Patrick McFarland
Born: 1888-11-01
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1936-09-22 (Age:47)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click