Paddy DeMarco

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paddy DeMarco
Alias: Billy Goat
Birth Name: Pasquale DeMarco
Born: 1928-02-10
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1997-12-13 (Age:69)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click