Paddy Owens

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paddy Owens
Alias: Parky/Porky
Birth Name: Patrick Owens
Born: 1897-00-00
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1944-12-19 (Age:47)
Hometown: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click