Paddy Purtell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paddy Purtell
Alias: Saginaw Kid
Birth Name: James
Born: 1872-01-01
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1901-06-09 (Age:29)
Hometown: Leadville, Colorado, USA
Boxing Record: click