Pal Moran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pal Moran
Alias: Paul Maiorana
Born: 1897-07-07
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1977-02-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click