Pappy Gault

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pappy Gault
Birth Name: William Henry Gault Jr.
Born: 1929-02-08
Birthplace: Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1971-12-29 (Age:42)
Hometown: Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click