Patsy Cline

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Patsy Cline
Alias: Irish Patsy; Harlem Phantom
Birth Name: Patrick Clyne
Born: 1898-06-28
Birthplace: County Longford, Ireland
Died: 1952-07-09 (Age:54)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click