Paul Berlenbach

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paul Berlenbach
Alias: Astoria Assassin
Born: 1901-02-18
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1985-09-30 (Age:84)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click