Percy Cove

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Percy Cove
Alias: The Human Bed Slat
Birth Name: Percy Chamberlain
Born: 1885-01-01
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1916-09-30 (Age:31)
Hometown: Everett, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click